Family, children's, sports, drama, adventure , 2019
Dream Team
Script (screenwriter): Ippolita Kuprеyanova, Irina Chechina
Directors: Philipp Abryutin, Maxim Zykov
Composer (Music): Evgeniy Zagot
Sound: Oleg Tatarinov, Alexandr Fedenyov
DOP (cinematographer): Mikhail Dementiev
Editor: Alexandr Korolyov, Philipp Abryutin
Producers: Philipp Abryutin, Oxana Lakhno, Dmitriy Yakunin
Creative producer: Oleg Bogatov
Executive producer: Oksana Lakhno
Starring: Stepan Vershinin - Yan Tsapnik, CEO of TV-channel - Yuriy Stoyanov, Viktor Surov - Roman Madyanov, Stepan Vershinin’s friend - Vladimir Sychyov, Viktor Surov’s wife - Anna Churina, Artur Surov - Tagir Metshin, Katya Afanasieva - Xenia Zolotova, Styopka - Makar Abryutin, Alexander Konakov, Xenia Chernoskutova, Sergei Kachanov, Sergei Druzyak, Igor Sergeyev, Katherine Miroshkina.

Genre: family, children's, sports, drama, adventure
Age category: 6+
Release date: August 29, 2019
Sound: Dolby Digital 5.1.
Colour: colour
Running time: 85 minutes
Language: Russian
Subtitles: English
Frame format: 2.35 (scope)
Dream Team
WATCH ON:
SOUNDTRACK:
An amazing story of TV commentator Stepan Vershinin, who was fired from central sports tv station. Searching new job, he gets to the youth racing on horses competition, where he meets young jockeys Arthur and Katya, modern Romeo and Juliet. They have to choose — victory or love. Vershinin also will have to find an answer to the most difficult question, what is more important for him — family and love or career and former glory?
Prizes and awards:
1. II Open Film Festival of Popular Cinema Genres "Crystal Source", Essentuki, Russia, July 20-27, 2019 (Prize of the President of the Film Festival),
2. XXVII Russian Film Festival "Window to Europe", Vyborg, Russia, August 02-08, 2019 (Premiere of the film as part of the "Gala Premieres of Autumn" program),
3. VIII Moscow Film Festival "Let's Live", House of Cinema, Moscow, August 31, 2019 (film of the closing of the film festival),
4. Open film festival "Kinoshock", Anapa, Russia, September 01-08, 2019 (film of the opening of the film festival),
5. Open festival of children's and family cinema "Solnechny Ostrov", Evpatoria, Russia, August 31 - September 5, 2019 (Prize of the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Crimea, Diploma for the best camera work),
6. Forum of Contemporary Journalism "All Russia" - 2019, Sochi, September 21 - September 27, 2019 (film of the Forum opening),
7. All-Russian Film Festival "Man Who Knows the World", Kerch, Russia, October 25-30, 2019 (Audience Award "Kerch's Choice"),
8. Charity film festival "Children's KinoMay", Nizhny Novgorod, October 26-30, 2019 (Grand Prix of the film festival),
9. Days of Russian Cinema (Flash Film Festival), Prague and Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic (screening within the panorama of Russian cinema),
10. XI Moscow International TV Festival "Profession - Journalist", Moscow, November 27, 2019 (Film of the closing of the TV festival),
11. I Film Festival "Cranes them. A.V. Batalova, Vladimir, Russia, November 20 - 23, 2019 (special prize of the Prize for Kindness in Art "For the Good of the World"),
12. International Orthodox Sretensky Film Festival "Vstrecha", Obninsk, Russia, February 21-26, 2020 (main competition, Diploma "for the preservation of traditions and contribution to the development of contemporary Orthodox art"),
13. South African International Film festival "RapidLion" (International Film Festival of the BRICS countries in South Africa "RapidLion", Johannesburg, South Africa, March 6 - March 15, 2020 (main competition),
14. IV International Arctic Film Festival "Golden Raven", Anadyr, Russia, March 10-16, 2020 (special out-of-competition screening),
15. Charitable Film Forum "Magic of Cinema", Rostov-on-Don, Russia, March 20 - 24, 2020 (special screening),
16. Vienna Independent Film Festival (Vienna International Film Festival of Independent Films), Vienna, Austria, 07 July - 10 July 2020 (main competition),
17. International Film Festival "Northern Character", Murmansk, Russia, 2020, (main competition),
18. ONE Country ONE Film International Film Festival (International Film Festival "One Country - One Film"), Apshat, Issuar, France, July 6-12, 2020, (main competition),
19. The 17th Annual Salento International Film Festival (Siff) - XVII International Film Festival in Salento, Italy, September 1-6, 2020, (main competition),
20. Scandinavian International Film Festival (SCIFF) (International Scandinavian Film Festival), Helsinki, Finland, August 21-24, 2020 (main competition),
21. X International Youth Film Festival "Light to the World", Rybinsk, Uglich (Russia), 2020 (Laureate of the II degree, Diploma for the best camera work),
22. Fresco International Festival - Yerevan (Armenia), 2020 (The best film message, broadcasting the values ​​of sport),
23. XXIX International Film Forum "Golden Knight", Sevastopol, 2020 (Prize "Bronze Knight" - 3rd place, 2nd place in the category "Films for Children"),
24. International Film Festival "ZERO +", Tyumen, Russia, September 21-27, 2020, (the best film of the international full-length game competition),
25. XIII Cheboksary International Film Festival, Cheboksary, Russia, October 30 to November 5, 2020 (main competition),
26. International Film Festival "Visualis", St. Petersburg, Russia, October 17-20, 2020 (main competition).